VO Sandwiches
VO Sandwiches – photo 1
VO Sandwiches – photo 2
VO Sandwiches – photo 3
VO Sandwiches – photo 4
VO Sandwiches – photo 5

Sandwich ShopGarden Grove, CA

VO Sandwiches

Closed · opens 7:00 AM $1–10 157 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of VO Sandwiches
Monday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Local time in Garden Grove: 4:44 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (714) 591-5624 to confirm.

Location & directions

9131 -51 Garden Grove Blvd
Garden Grove, CA 92844

About VO Sandwiches

VO Sandwiches is a sandwich shop you'll find at 9131 -51 Garden Grove Blvd in Garden Grove, California. It is one of 166 places to eat and drink we list in Garden Grove. Expect budget-friendly prices, around $1–10 per person.

VO Sandwiches is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Guests can choose from 13 menu items across 2 sections, including Vo Sandwiches Clover and Sandwiches. Listed prices range from $5.50 to $8.00, with a typical item around $8.00. Dishes worth a look include #1o Special VoSw - BM DacBiet, #13 Sheared Pork Skin Sw - BM Bi, and #2o Bacon W Pate Sw - BM Ba Chi, Pate.

Available service options are outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and solo dining. Offerings include coffee, comfort food, quick bite, small plates, and vegan options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, and wheelchair-accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: cash only, credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (714) 591-5624 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
9131 -51 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92844
Price range
$1–10 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Menu
13 items · $5.50–$8.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sandwich shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

VO Sandwiches – photo 1 VO Sandwiches – photo 2 VO Sandwiches – photo 3 VO Sandwiches – photo 4 VO Sandwiches – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Cash only
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • Has changing table(s)
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to VO Sandwiches? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are VO Sandwiches's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Is VO Sandwiches open on Sunday?

Yes, VO Sandwiches is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Where is VO Sandwiches located?

VO Sandwiches is located at 9131 -51 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92844.

What is the phone number of VO Sandwiches?

You can call VO Sandwiches at (714) 591-5624.

Does VO Sandwiches offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, VO Sandwiches offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at VO Sandwiches?

The typical price range at VO Sandwiches is $1–10 per person. Menu prices range from $5.50 to $8.00.

Does VO Sandwiches take reservations?

Yes, VO Sandwiches accepts reservations.

Is VO Sandwiches wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, and wheelchair-accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Garden Grove